King of the Cage King of the Cage
Cage Fighting   HOME    ABOUT US    CONTACT US    SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES    NEWS   Cage Fighting Championship

The Icon
The Voice

King of the Cage
King of the Cage Fighter Rankings
 

Rankings as of 2/22/14

 

Super Heavyweight Division
 
(265 LBS–UP)
Heavyweight Division
 
(205–265 LBS)

Champion:
*** TONY LOPEZ (29-10-0)

1 ADENILSON CLEMENTINO
2 DINGO BROWN

 

Champion:
*** CODY EAST (6-1-0)

1 NICK ROSSBOROUGH
2 TONY LOPEZ
3 TONY BONELLO
4 ADENILSON CLEMENTINO
5 WES COMBS
6 REX RICHARDS
7 LOLOHEA MAHE
8 ESTEVES JONES
9 KINNY SPOTWOOD
10 TYLER LAUIFI
11 KYLE YORK

Cruiser Weight Division
(Maximum 230 LBS)
Light-Heavyweight Division
(186–205 LBS)
Champion:
*** WES COMBS (18-5-0)

Champion:
*** TREVOR PRANGLEY (29-9-1)

1 TONY LOPEZ
2 KAWICKA MORTON
3 CHAD HERRICK
4 JOSH WATSON
5 MELVIN COSTA
6 JASON WALRAVEN
7 LUCAS TABER
8 RICK RANDOLPH

Middleweight Division
(171–185 LBS)
Welterweight Division
(161–170 LBS)

Champion:
*** SEAN STRICKLAND (13-0-0)

1 MATTHEW LAGLER
2 DANIEL HERNANDEZ
3 DAVID HEATH
4 JOHNNY CISNEROS
5 BRANDON HUNT
6 MELVIN COSTA
7 ISAQUE MARTINEZ
8 JASON IRELAND
9 NIKO VITALE
10 RYAN MCCURDY

Champion:
*** JOSHUA AVELES (16-9-0)

1 JOSH HINKLE
2 KITO ANDREWS
3 DAVID GOMEZ
4 SAM LIERA
5 BRAD BURRICK
6 BILL ALBRECHT
7 DOM O’GRADY
8 AARON HEDRICK
9 BRENDEN TIERNEY
10 DANIEL HERNANDEZ

Junior Welterweight Division
(156–160 LBS)
Lightweight Division
(146–155 LBS)

Champion:
*** JOSHUA AVELES (15-9-0)

 

Champion:
*** VICTOR MEZA (8-3-0)

1 JC COTTRELL
2 ROY BABCOCK
3 CHRIS BRENNAN
4 THOMAS SCHULTE
5 SEVAK MAGAKIAN
6 JOE CONDON
7 RAY “BRADDA” COOPER III
8 LOWEN TYANANES
9 MARCELLO MAFRA
10 KRIS ARMBRISTER

Bantamweight Division
(136–145 lbs)
Flyweight Division
(126–135 lbs)

Champion:
***
HENRY CORRALES (8-0-0)

1 SETH DIKUN
2 DONALD SANCHEZ
3 MIKE MALDONADO
4 JEROD SPOON
5 SEVAK MAGAKIAN
6 ANDRE FILI
7 MATT MURAMOTTO
8 ANGELO SANCHEZ
9 VAYMOND DENNIS
10 NATE QUINOLA

Champion:
*** FRANKIE SAENZ (6-2-0)
interim Champion:
*** RANDY STEINKE

1 FRANK BACA
2 MARVIN GARCIA
3 JUSTIN ROBBINS
4 GERALD LOVATO
5 ABEL CULLUM
6 JOE COCA
7 JOSH PAIVA
8 IAN DELA CUESTA
9 JOSH MONTOYA
10 ANTHONY GUERRA

Men's Jr. Flyweight Division
(116–125 lbs)
Women's Jr. Flyweight Division
(116–125 lbs)

Champion:
***
ANTHONY FIGUEROA (9-7-0)

1 JOSH PAIVA
2 ZACH LARI
3 TIM SOSA

Champion:
***
BRENDA GONZALES (4-0-0)

1 SARAH ALPAR
2 JOCELYN LYBARGER
3 MONICA LOVATO

Amateur Champions

 

115 lbs (Women's) 125 lbs (Women's) 125 lbs (Men's)
135 lbs (Men's)
145 lbs (Men's)
170 lbs (Men's)
185 lbs (Men's)

WENDY JULIAN (5-0-0)
ZUHEY QUEZADA (4-2-0) RAMOS CRUZ (5-1-0)
ROBERT HERRERA (2-0-0)
CASTLE WILLIAMS (5-0-0)
KYLE STEWART (5-1-0)
JUSTIN JONES (8-0-0)

   

 

 
 
Pay Per View
SAT- 7/26 "Damage Report"
Lake of the Torches Casino
Lac du Flambeau, WI
THU- 8/7 "Point of Impact"
San Manuel Casino
Highland, CA
THU- 8/14 "Steadfast"
Coeur d'Alene Casino
Worley, ID
SAT- 8/30 "Future Legends 25"
Eastside Cannary Casino
Las Vegas, NV
SAT- 9/13 "Future Legends 26"
Edgewater Casino
Laughlin, NV
SAT- 9/20 "Aerial Assault II"
Menominee Casino Resort
Keshena, WI
CALL FOR TICKETS
King of the Cage   MMA Championship
HOME | CONTACT US | SITEMAP | LEGAL | POLICIES  
   
MMA
Sponsors
MSG+
iNDEMAND Pay Perview
Sponsors
Magna Flow Exhaust
Throttle TV
Never Quit
KOTC Canada
KOTC Deportes
King of the Cage Singapore
Chew On This
Unbreakable
King of the Cage
Previous
Next
Close Move
KOTC Fight Gloves King of the Cage T-Shirts King of the Cage Ladies T-Shirts King of the Cage Hats